News

18/06/2021
Final soiree of the delivery of the Workshop Prizes of Comic for the Human Rights and the Global Citizenship
Soiree of the prizes of the workshop of comic?seeing image of Final soiree of the delivery of the Workshop Prizes of Comic for the Human Rights and the Global Citizenship (new window)
The auditorium Barradas has accommodated the Final Gal·la of the delivery of the prizes of the Workshop competition of comic for the Human Rights and the Global Citizenship .
To the act shown by the humorist and youtuber Raúl Alcaraz have gone to the accompanied winning children of its teachers, and in streaming, from its respective schools, all the participant children, for the restrictions in which the pandemic of the COVID.
The prizes have picked up the children of the hands of Maria Angeles Sariñena Hidalgo , tinenta of mayor's office of the area of Participation and Relations Ciudadanas, of the doctor Montserrat Puig Llobet, vice-chancellor of equality and gender, Marga Barceló Fontanals , responsible of the office of International Relations Cooperation of the Regional Government of Barcelona, Xavi López Arnabat , director of the UB Solidarity Foundation, Nicolás Cortés Rojano, director of the Program of Cooperation and Solidarity of the area of Participation and Civic Relations, Antoni Guiral Conti, historian, editor and scriptwriter of comic, Miguel Álvarez Benítez, author of comic and illustrator, Fernando Acosta Ramos, sociologist and expert in Human Rights.
 
They have been the prizes and the winning children:
 
FIRST PRICE:
School Menendez Pidal: Analis Pérez de León and Amir Toumi Anouan
1st. SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY:
School La Carpa: Selva Sánchez-Paniagua Moro and Aitor Martínez González
2nd. SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY:
School Pau Vila: Keven Crist Idemdia, Nadia El Amri and Nadin Sarghini
3rd. SPECIAL MENTION OF THE JURY:
School Paco Candel: Lucía Gorris Olivares and Ander Anisa Lopena
HONORABLE MENTION:
School Balaguer: Fiorella Amarilla Barrios and Valentina Toapanta
School Santa Marta: Ran Ji and Freddy Cedeño Vargas
School Folch i Torres: Divine Amos i Malak Benainnass
School Gornal: Zúa Armijo Herrera and Jujama Jagana Camara
School Paco Candel: Manina Béjar Flores and Carla Verdugo Iglesias
School Menéndez Pidal: Ariadna A. Matute Dagas and Valeri Pita Cortez
School Busquets i Punset: Lara García Melón and Lucía Meza Cobos
School Canigó: April Sánchez Cabello and Jana Peidró Patón
School Ramon Muntaner: Javier Díaz Llamas and Pol Llamas Gómez
School Pablo Neruda: Tony Pérez Corral and Axel Figueroa Ortega
School La Carpa: Ainara Sáez Moreno and Nerea López Galván
School Azorín: Eric Raja Merino, Ilias Ydden Boureqqia and Oriol Martín López
School Sant Jaume de la FEP: Sea Rodríguez Riveiro and Lucía Sanz Cebollada
School Pau Vila:  Noa Medina Méndez and Jhosselyn Viana
The schools have been participated in the workshops:
SchoolAZORÍN
Centro SANTA MARTA
School JOSEP MARIA FOLCH I TOWERS
School BALAGUER
School CANIGÓ
School BUSQUETS I PUNSET
School GORNAL 
School LA CARPA
School MENÉNDEZ PIDAL
School PABLO NERUDA
School PACO CANDEL
School SAN JAUME DE LA FEP
School RAMON MUNTANER
School PAU VILA
 
 
L'Hospitaletdigital: L'informatiu
L'Hospitaletdigital: diari

Day: 18 of June of 2021
Hour: 10 hr
Place: Auditori Barradas

Town council of L'Hospitalet
With the support of:Regional government of BarcelonaL'Hospitalet human rights